22 October 2009 @ 02:51 pm
Kim So Eun and Jang Geun Suk??? REALLY????  
Nah they're just filming a CF, as many netizens have spotted, apparently 8DDDDDDDDDD



Source: Bumsso

I can't really see their faces, though buuut hopefully it's true haha. Uhm. I had to post this news because I am excited to see this because I love JGS. And I love KSE so if you put them together 8DDDD~ You know how it goes.

BUUUUT SOEUL FOREVER OF COURSE :)
 
 
 
Hanmaehey_insomnia on October 22nd, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
i love jgs! he's a cutie and a good actor so i don't mind BUT why can't they just get kim bum for this? I remember he did a cf for the same brand a few months ago. XD
tainee on October 22nd, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
haha yes, so true XD I can't be completely irritated by it because OMG JGS.

ALSO OMG YOUR ICON. IS THAT THE DRAMA THEY'RE BOTH IN TOGETHER??? *_* I need to check it out!
Hanmaehey_insomnia on October 22nd, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
LMAOOO YES. You're the third person to ask me that. :p You should! I watched it without subs and it's a total mindfuck because i couldn't understand a thing but it's worth it. Their faces were hilarious. ROFL. Plus it's Shun+Hiro. That's like two awesome people together. Need i say more?


LOLOLOLOL i talk to much. Anyway, ehem JGS is hot.
tainee on October 22nd, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
LOL YESSSS OMG. I'm about to dl it right now :D
heroinemeiheroinemei on October 22nd, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
actually the korean netizen who took the pictures said it was Jang Geun Seok... so even though it's hard to tell from the pictures we have an eyewitness... unless she's blind of course XD

kim bum was already used for this... so i guess they wanted new models. and kim bum is way too busy anyways.

if they do too many endorsements together... you know people will speculate... and they don't want that =/
tainee on October 22nd, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah but you know the saying 'pictures or it didn't happen' ;) We want to see it ourselves too.
bumbleberribumbleberri on October 23rd, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
omg haha JGS and KSE! xD haha I'm currently in love with his drama, You're Beautiful and now this? sweet :) although I haven't heard anything about Kim Bum in a while since his drama Dream T.T
heroinemeiheroinemei on October 23rd, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
it's JGS for sure :)
tokawaiitokawaii on October 25th, 2009 09:53 am (UTC)
DUDEEEE...JGS, KSE, and Kim Bum seriously need to be in a drama together. Talk about intense hotness!!
tainee on October 25th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
I KNOW OMGGG *_* It'd be so amazing~